• Nantha Badminton Academy
  • Nantha Badminton Academy
  • Nantha Badminton Academy
  • Promotion
Previous Next
  • Schedule
  • Tournaments
  • List of Trainees
  • Quick Contact
calendar

Junior Programmes

Training Day Training Time
Monday 7.00 p.m. – 9.00 p.m. (Sparring)
Tuesday On Request (0ne on One Programme - Physical Fitness Development, Skill Development and Sparring)
Wednesday On Request (0ne on One Programme - Physical Fitness Development, Skill Development and Sparring)
Thursday On Request (0ne on One Programme - Physical Fitness Development, Skill Development and Sparring)
Friday 7.00 p.m. – 9.00 p.m. (Sparring)
Saturday

9.00 a.m - 11.00 a.m. (Foundation) / 1.00 p.m. – 4.00 p.m. (Development)

Sunday 9.00 a.m - 11.00 a.m. (Foundation) / 1.00 p.m. – 3.00 p.m. (Development)

 

tournament

Tournament Calendar 2016

 

 

 

 

The following talents have been identified under the Grassroots Programme of the academy :

No Name Age Years Active Achievement
01 Lee Juin Xian 13 2012 - 2016  
02 Karthik Kesavan 11 2012 - 2016  
03 Rohil Suryavarma Kunasegar 18 2013 - 2016  
04 Maansi Praveena Kunasegar 14 2013 - 2016  
05 Maheeshwar Sivapragash 14 2015 - 2016  
06 Sri Previn Raj 10 2015 - 2015  
07 Puravin Raj Ramanathan 14 2014 - 2016

 

08 Lohasiry Kohilan 10 2015 - 2016  
09 Dhivyan Kumaresan 9 2015 - 2016  
10 Divvyeash Kumaresan 9 2015 - 2016  
11 Metha Kandasamy 11 2015 - 2016  
12 Varshan Mahesvaran 7 2015 - 2016  
13 Sarmistha Elankeswaran Pillay 7 2015 - 2016  
14 Justin Lui Zhi Jian 9 2015 - 2016  
15 Karthigeyan Nagarajan 7 2015 - 2016  
16 Sri Arvin Raj 9 2015 - 2015  
17 Avinaash Ravi Shanker 10 2014 - 2015  
18 Yuvaneesh Ravi Shanker 13 2014 - 2015  
19 Dhinacharan Sukunan 14 2015 - 2016  
20 Shivish Balan Sukunan 11 2015 - 2016

 

21 Princess Anne Karnan 12 2015 - 2016  
22 Vimmallenn Muthumanickam 8 2015 - 2016  
23 Maximus Anthonia Raj 15 2015 - 2016  
24 Yasshvena Mahendran 11 2015 - 2016  
25 Roshenee Kumaravelu 10 2015 - 2016  
26 Janissha Kumaravelu 13 2015 - 2016  
27 Shaanta Rueban Vasu 13 2015 - 2016  
28 Devarooban Vasu 15 2015 - 2016  
29 Sundaresan   2015 - 2016  
30 Arvind Ananthakumar 7 2015 - 2016  
31 Sharveen Murali 8 2015 - 2016  
32 Haishviny Murali 9 2015 - 2016  
33 Mahesan Uthyrapathy 12 2015 - 2016  
34 Aldrich Aruldal 15 2015 - 2016  
35 Thavyndra Balan 12 2015 - 2016  
36 Arshdip Singh 7 2014 - 2015